What’s On

Judith Hope: Make a Magpie - family puppet-making workshop

Judith Hope: Make a Magpie – family puppet-making workshop

Saturday 5 October
11:00:00
Royal Victoria Place
Judith Hope: Make a Magpie - family puppet-making workshop

Judith Hope: Make a Magpie – family puppet-making workshop

Saturday 5 October
14:00:00
Royal Victoria Place
Long Nose: Out of the Hat!

Long Nose: Out of the Hat!

Sunday 6 October
14:30:00
Trinity Theatre
Detailing Delight: The Puppetry Art of Rust & Stardust

Detailing Delight: The Puppetry Art of Rust & Stardust

Monday 7 October
10:00:00
Trinity Gallery
Touched Theatre: Little Monster

Touched Theatre: Little Monster

Friday 11 October
11:00:00
Assembly Hall
Touched Theatre: Little Monster

Touched Theatre: Little Monster

Friday 11 October
13:00:00
Assembly Hall
Cal y Canto: A-TA-KA! workshop and performance

Cal y Canto: A-TA-KA! workshop and performance

Friday 11 October
16:30:00
Camden Centre
Cal y Canto: A-TA-KA!

Cal y Canto: A-TA-KA!

Friday 11 October
19:30:00
Trinity Theatre Gardens
Silent Tide: The Adventures of Curious Ganz

Silent Tide: The Adventures of Curious Ganz

Friday 11 October
20:30:00
Trinity Theatre
Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Saturday 12 October
10:00:00
Trinity Theatre Gardens
Ola Muchin: The Kukuryku Magic Show

Ola Muchin: The Kukuryku Magic Show

Saturday 12 October
10:30:00
The Forum
Silent Tide: The Adventures of Curious Ganz

Silent Tide: The Adventures of Curious Ganz

Saturday 12 October
10:30:00
Trinity Theatre
Smoking Apples: Arbor

Smoking Apples: Arbor

Saturday 12 October
11:10:00
Millennium Clock
Seb Mayer: Don Quixote

Seb Mayer: Don Quixote

Saturday 12 October
11:50:00
Millennium Clock
Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Saturday 12 October
12:00:00
Trinity Theatre Gardens
Judith Hope: The Cloud Travellers

Judith Hope: The Cloud Travellers

Saturday 12 October
12:30:00
Millennium Clock
Ola Muchin: The Kukuryku Magic Show

Ola Muchin: The Kukuryku Magic Show

Saturday 12 October
12:30:00
The Forum
Strangeface Theatre Company: Beached

Strangeface Theatre Company: Beached

Saturday 12 October
13:30:00
Trinity Theatre Foyer
Get Lost and Found: Mischief and Mysteries in Moominvalley

Get Lost and Found: Mischief and Mysteries in Moominvalley

Saturday 12 October
13:30:00
Camden Centre
Smoking Apples: Arbor

Smoking Apples: Arbor

Saturday 12 October
14:40:00
Millennium Clock
Rust and Stardust: Puppet-making family workshop

Rust and Stardust: Puppet-making family workshop

Saturday 12 October
15:00:00
Trinity Gallery
Get Lost and Found: Mischief and Mysteries in Moominvalley

Get Lost and Found: Mischief and Mysteries in Moominvalley

Saturday 12 October
15:00:00
Camden Centre
Ola Muchin: The Kukuryku Magic Show

Ola Muchin: The Kukuryku Magic Show

Saturday 12 October
15:00:00
The Forum
Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Saturday 12 October
15:00:00
Trinity Theatre Gardens
Seb Mayer: Don Quixote

Seb Mayer: Don Quixote

Saturday 12 October
15:20:00
Millennium Clock
Strangeface Theatre Company: Beached

Strangeface Theatre Company: Beached

Saturday 12 October
15:30:00
Trinity Theatre Foyer
Judith Hope: The Cloud Travellers

Judith Hope: The Cloud Travellers

Saturday 12 October
16:00:00
Millennium Clock
Strangeface Theatre Company: Beached

Strangeface Theatre Company: Beached

Saturday 12 October
17:00:00
Trinity Theatre Foyer
Javier Aranda: Vida (‘Life’)

Javier Aranda: Vida (‘Life’)

Saturday 12 October
18:00:00
Trinity Theatre
Javier Aranda: Vida (‘Life’)

Javier Aranda: Vida (‘Life’)

Saturday 12 October
20:00:00
Trinity Theatre
Strangeface Theatre Company: The Hit

Strangeface Theatre Company: The Hit

Saturday 12 October
20:00:00
The Forum
Thingumajig: Kit and Caboodle

Thingumajig: Kit and Caboodle

Sunday 13 October
10:30:00
The Pantiles
Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Sunday 13 October
11:00:00
Trinity Theatre Gardens
Rust and Stardust: Tweethearts

Rust and Stardust: Tweethearts

Sunday 13 October
11:55:00
The Pantiles
Hikapee: Look Up

Hikapee: Look Up

Sunday 13 October
12:35:00
The Pantiles
Judith Hope: The Keeper’s Nests

Judith Hope: The Keeper’s Nests

Sunday 13 October
13:00:00
The Pantiles
Thingumajig: Kit and Caboodle

Thingumajig: Kit and Caboodle

Sunday 13 October
14:00:00
The Pantiles
Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Cal y Canto: Lost Dog

Sunday 13 October
14:00:00
Trinity Theatre Gardens
Judith Hope: The Keeper’s Nests

Judith Hope: The Keeper’s Nests

Sunday 13 October
15:15:00
The Pantiles
Rust and Stardust: Tweethearts

Rust and Stardust: Tweethearts

Sunday 13 October
15:25:00
The Pantiles
Chicken of the Woods: The Hunting of the Snark

Chicken of the Woods: The Hunting of the Snark

Sunday 13 October
16:00:00
The Forum
Hikapee: Look Up

Hikapee: Look Up

Sunday 13 October
16:05:00
The Pantiles